1st XI

Fixtures 2017

April

15th
Sileby
vs.
Swardeston
Friendly
at Sileby 1pm
22nd
Swardeston
vs.
Horsford
EAPL
at the Common, Swardeston 11am
29th
Burwell
vs.
Swardeston
EAPL
at Burwell 11am
30th
Vauxhall Mallards
vs.
Swardeston
Bob Carter Cup
at Halvergate 11am

May

6th
Swardeston
vs.
Vauxhall Mallards
EAPL
at the Common, Swardeston 11am
13th
Norwich
vs.
Swardeston
EAPL
at Ingham 11am
14th
Swardeston
vs.
Vauxhall Mallards
Royal London Ntl Club Championship
at the Common, Swardeston 1pm
20th
Swardeston
vs.
Cambridge Granta
EAPL
at the Common, Swardeston 11am
26th
Swardeston
vs.
Great Witchingham
EAPL National T20
at the Common, Swardeston 6pm
27th
Great Witchingham
vs.
Swardeston
EAPL
at Great Witchingham 11am
28th
Swardeston
vs.
Fakenham
Bob Carter Cup
at the Common, Swardeston 11am

 

June

3rd
Swardeston
vs.
Bury St Edmunds
EAPL
at the Common, Swardeston 11am
4th
Swardeston
vs.
Frinton on Sea
Royal London Ntl Club Championship
at the Common, Swardeston 1pm
8th
Great Witchingham
vs.
Swardeston
NW Brown Norfolk T20
at Horsford 6pm
10th
Copdock & OI
vs.
Swardeston
EAPL
at Copdock & OI 11am
17th
Swardeston
vs.
Frinton on Sea
EAPL
at the Common, Swardeston 11am
20th
Swardeston
vs.
Horsford
EAPL National T20
at the Common, Swardeston 11am
21st
Norwich
vs.
Swardeston
NW Brown Norfolk T20
at Horsford 6pm
24th
Mildenhall
vs.
Swardeston
EAPL
at Mildenhall 11am
25th
Cambridge Granta
vs.
Swardeston
Royal London Ntl Club Championship
at Cambridge Granta 1pm

July

1st
Swardeston
vs.
Sudbury
EAPL
at the Common, Swardeston 11am
2nd
Swardeston
vs.
Great Witchingham
Bob Carter Cup semi-final
at the Common, Swardeston 11am
8th
Horsford
vs.
Swardeston
EAPL
at Horsford 11am
12th
Brooke
vs.
Swardeston
NW Brown Norfolk T20
at Horsford 6pm
15th
Swardeston
vs.
Burwell
EAPL
at the Common, Swardeston 11am
21st
Great Witchingham
vs.
Swardeston
NW Brown Norfolk T20
at Horsford 6pm
22nd
Vauxhall Mallards
vs.
Swardeston
EAPL
at Halvergate 11am
23rd
Wanstead/Snarebrook
vs.
Swardeston
Royal London Ntl Club Championship
at Wanstead & Snarebrook 1pm
29th
Swardeston
vs.
Norwich
EAPL
at the Common, Swardeston 11am

August

5th
Cambridge Granta
vs.
Swardeston
EAPL
at Cambridge Granta 11am
12th
Swardeston
vs.
Great Witchingham
EAPL
at the Common, Swardeston 11am
19th
Bury St Edmunds
vs.
Swardeston
EAPL
at Bury St Edmunds 11am
26th
Swardeston
vs.
Copdock & OI
EAPL
at the Common, Swardeston 11am
28th
Norwich
vs.
Swardeston
Bob Carter Cup Final
at Horsford 10.30am

September

2nd
Frinton on Sea
vs.
Swardeston
EAPL
at Frinton on Sea 11am
9th
Swardeston
vs.
Mildenhall
EAPL
at the Common, Swardeston 11am
16th
Sudbury
vs.
Swardeston
EAPL
at Sudbury 11am